2021-22 Committees

Communications - Conference & Education - Membership - Stormwater Policy

Communications Committee

Kevin Kubiak, PE (Chair)
Deputy County Engineer
Berkeley County
1003 US Hwy 52, Ste 120
Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Rhon Blevins
Clerk
City of Somerset
1370 Kit Cowan Road
Somerset, KY 42501

Chris Bond
Senior Stormwater Inspection Technician
Clayton County Water Authority
1600 Battle Creek Road
Morrow, GA 30260

Ellie Cardenal
Geologist II
AECOM
5438 Wade Park Blvd
Raleigh, NC 27607

George Eastman, EIT, CFM, CPSWQ
Stormwater Plan Reviewer
Columbia County
PO Box 498
Evans, GA 30809

Hunter Freeman
Green Infrastructure Practice Lead
McAdams
2905 Meridian Pkwy
Durham, NC 27713

Autumn Friday, PE
Water Quality and Engineering Projects Manager
Hamilton County
1250 Market Street, Ste 3046
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Daryl Hammock
Assistant Stormwater Utility Manager
City of Charlotte
600 E 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202-2816

Jonathan Heald, PE
Client Services Manager
Ardurra
4400 Saint Andrews Road, Ste B
Columbia, SC 29210

Katie Herrera
Stormwater Manager
Beaufort County
120 Shanklin Road
Beaufort, SC 29906

Scott Hofer, MS, PE
Public Health Engineer
Jefferson Co. Dept. of Health
1400 Sixth Avenue S
Birmingham, AL 35233

Anita Kuhlman, CPESC
Environmental Analyst
Charles Abbott Associates
2494 Chestnut Loop
Little Rock, AR 72210

Tanisha Lawson
Environmental Program Manager
City of Atlanta
72 Marietta Street
Atlanta, GA 30303

Tamekia Lee
Stormwater Program Manager
Jefferson County
716 Richard Arrington Jr Blvd, Rm 200
Birmingham, AL 35203

Stephanie MacDurmon
Water Resource Engineer
Brown and Caldwell
5430 Wade Park Blvd, Ste 200
Raleigh, NC 27607

Mayuko Mizutani
Engineer
Freese and Nichols
360 Interstate N Pkwy, Ste 250
Atlanta, GA 30339

Jennifer Young
Project Engineer
RK&K
5901 Peachtree Dunwoody Road, Ste C-496
Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Conference & Education Committee

John Butler (Chair)
Water Resources Outreach Manager
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Hwy
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Robert Backman
COO
AbTech Industries
4110 N Scottsdale Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Rob Brown, PhD, PE
GI/LID Market Leader
Goodwyn Mills Cawood
1612 Newcastle Street, Ste 218
Brunswick, GA 31520

Don Ceccarelli, PE, CFM
Permitting and Compliance Program Manager
Mecklenburg County
2145 Suttle Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28208

Jacob Crowe
General Manager, Trenchless Technologies
Hinterland Group
2051 W Blue Heron Blvd
Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Mark Ellard, PE, CFM, DWRE, ENV SP
Senior Principal
Geosyntec Consultants
3504 Lake Lynda Drive, Ste 155
Orlando, FL 32817

Kimberly Jones
Director of Projects & Watershed Resilience
Town of Bluffton
PO Box 386
Bluffton, SC 29910

Demetria Kimball-Mehlhorn
Program Manager Sr. - Nat. Res. Protection
Lexington Fayette Urban County
200 E Main Street
Lexington, KY 40507

Brice Martin
Stormwater Deputy Director
City of Griffin
100 Hill Street S
Griffin, GA 30224

Jane McDonough, PE
Senior Manager
Brown and Caldwell
250 Berryhill Road, Ste 104
Columbia, SC 29210

Alexcia Moore
Stormwater Specialist
City of Birmingham
710 20th Street N, Rm 202
Birmingham, AL 35203

Kristen O'Reilly
401/404 Permitting Supervisor
City of Charlotte
600 E 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202-2816

Rachael Osborne
Environmental Project Specialist
Columbia County
PO Box 498
Evans, GA 30809

Benjamin Pernezny, PE, PMP
Stormwater Technology Leader
Ardurra
110 Timberlachen Circle
Lake Mary, FL 32746

James Riddle, PE
Senior Project Manager/Vice President
Woolpert
2000 Center Point Road, Ste 2200
Columbia, SC 29210

Robert Ryant
Director of Inspection Services
City of Gardendale
925 Main Street
Gardendale, AL 35071

Kimberly Strong
Water Quality Program Public Information Specialist
City of Chattanooga
1250 Market Street, Ste 2100
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Lisa Wells, PE, CFM
Director of Watershed Services
W.K. Dickson
5 Legacy Park Road
Greenville, SC 29607

Membership Committee

Rosemary Ginn, PE, CFM (Chair)
Assistant City Engineer
City of Mobile
PO Box 1827
Mobile, AL 36633-1827

Chris Bogdan
Business Development Manager
Ferguson Waterworks
801 Thorpe Road
Orlando, FL 32824

Jared Bramblett, PE
Senior Hydraulics Engineer
HDR
4400 Leeds Avenue, Ste 450
Charleston, SC 29403

Katie Cromwell
Manager
Raftelis Financial Consultants
1001 Winstead Drive, Ste 355
Cary, NC 27513

Ross Ellis
Senior Staff Engineer
Geosyntec Consultants
1255 Roberts Blvd
Kennesaw, GA 30144

Kit Hamblen, PE
Water Resources Engineer
Jacobs
10 10th Street NW, Ste 1400
Atlanta, GA 30309

Michael Johnson
SE Region Marketing Manager
Concrete Pipe and Precast
1300 Canfield Court
Raleigh, NC 27608

Rachel Jones
Watershed Improvement Program Manager
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Hwy
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Kayla Kernich
Water Resources Designer II
Thomas & Hutton
501 River Street
Greenville, SC 29601

Hope Larisey
Environmental Scientist
Integrated Science & Engineering
1039 Sullivan Road, Ste 200
Newnan, GA 30265

Milton Leggett
Public Works Director
City of Stuart
121 SW Flagler Avenue
Stuart, FL 34994

Bonnie Miley, PE
Assistant Town Engineer
Town of Summerville
200 Main Street S
Summerville, SC 29483

Angela Moss
Stormwater Specialist
City of Birmingham
710 20th Street N, Room 202
Birmingham, AL 35203

Beth Parmer
Stormwater Compliance Manager
Clayton County Water Authority
1600 Battle Creek Road
Morrow, GA 30260

Stormwater Policy Committee

Steve Peene, PhD (Chair)
Senior Principal
ATM (a Geosyntec Company)
2201 NW 40 Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605

Brian Bates, PE
Project Director
Woolpert
2000 Center Point Drive, Ste 2200
Columbia, SC 29210

W. Dave Canaan
Director, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Storm Water Services
Mecklenburg County
2145 Suttle Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28208

Todd Cosby, PE
Senior Engineering Project Manager
Falcon Design Consultants
235 Corporate Center Drive
Stockbridge, GA 30281

Damien Di Vittorio, PE
Regional Manager
Columbia Engineering
500 W 5th Street
Winston-Salem, NC 27101

Katherine Gurd
Division Director
Gwinnett County
684 Winder Hwy
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Laurie Hawks
President
Hawks Environmental
1730 Double Springs Church Road
Monroe, GA 30656

Katie Beth Jennings, CFM
Stormwater Compliance Manager
Columbia County
PO Box 498
Evans, GA 30809

Steve Leo
Client Service Manager
Ardurra
1305 Mall of Georgia Blvd, Ste 160
Buford, GA 30519

David Mason, PE, DWRE, PMP
Associate Engineer
CDM Smith
Parkview Towers, 210 25th Avenue N, Ste 1102
Nashville, TN 37203

T. Luke Owen, PG MS4CECI
Principal Trainer/President
NPDES Stormwater Training Institute
1000 Peachtree Industrial Blvd, Ste 6, PMB 287
Suwanee, GA 30024

Maria Price, PE
Engineering Manager
City of Chattanooga
1250 Market Street, Ste 2100
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Courtney Reich, AICP, CFM
VP, Stormwater
Goodwyn, Mills and Cawood
7 E Congress Street, Ste 504
Savannah, GA 31401

Hillary Repik, CSM, CEPSCI, CBMPI
Stormwater Division Chief
Town of Mount Pleasant
100 Ann Edwards Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Caroline Smith
Project Manager
Dewberry
2835 Brandywine Road, Ste 100
Atlanta, GA 30341